Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Faversham Town F.C. app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Faversham Town
Herne Bay
A Miller (61')
Full time
 (72')
Sat 11 Aug 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South East Division Attendance 310

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Harry Goodger is awarded player of the match for Faversham Town
71:17 Goal 1 - 1
Goal for Herne Bay Watch the video
Goal for Herne Bay Did you enjoy this video? Share it
66:00 Sub Off
Ashley Miller is substituted off for Faversham Town
66:00 Sub On
Renford Tenyue is substituted on for Faversham Town
66:00 Sub Off
George Monger is substituted off for Faversham Town
66:00 Sub On
Danny Walder is substituted on for Faversham Town
65:00 Sub Off
Jack Harris is substituted off for Faversham Town
65:00 Sub On
Dean Grant is substituted on for Faversham Town
60:44 Goal 1 - 0
Ashley Miller scores for Faversham Town Watch the video
Ashley Miller scores for Faversham Town Did you enjoy this video? Share it
60:44 Assist
Jack Harris makes an assist for Faversham Town
Start of the game

Get the team together and play Fantasy League

Harry Goodger

Player of the Match

Harry Goodger

Key moments

60:44
Goal Ashley Miller scores for Faversham Town
71:17
Goal Goal for Herne Bay

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Faversham Town
  • Herne Bay
  • 0
  • Ashley Miller Goal 60:44'
  • Jack Harris Assist 60:44'
  • Jack Harris Sub Off 65:00'
  • Dean Grant Sub On 65:00'
  • Ashley Miller Sub Off 66:00'
  • Renford Tenyue Sub On 66:00'
  • George Monger Sub Off 66:00'
  • Danny Walder Sub On 66:00'
  • Goal 71:17'

Team selection

Overland, Simon Overland, Simon
Cooper, Ryan Cooper, Ryan
Brown, James Brown, James
Goodger, Harry Goodger, Harry
Cook, Dave Cook, Dave
Bourne, Matt Bourne, Matt
Jenner, Michael Jenner, Michael
Monger, George Monger, George
Harris, Jack Harris, Jack
Miller, Ashley Miller, Ashley
Carrington, Dan Carrington, Dan
Faversham Town
  • 1. Simon Overland
  • 2. Ryan Cooper
  • 3. James Brown
  • 4. Dave Cook
  • 5. Matt Bourne
  • 6. Michael Jenner
  • 7. Dan Carrington
  • 8. George Monger
  • 9. Harry Goodger (c)
  • 10. Jack Harris
  • 11. Ashley Miller
  • 12. Danny Walder
  • 13. Dean Grant
  • 14. Luke Griffiths
  • 15. Oliver Lee
  • 16. Renford Tenyue

League round up

Other South East Division results

Ashford United
3
1
Hythe Town
East Grinstead Town
1
3
0
3
Cray Wanderers
Horsham
1
2
Sittingbourne
Whyteleafe
3
1
Guernsey

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Three Bridges 36 41
15. Herne Bay 36 38
16. Sittingbourne 36 37
17. Faversham Town 36 37
18. Guernsey 36 30
19. Greenwich Borough 36 27
20. Thamesmead Town 0 0

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors