Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Faversham Town F.C. app

View

1st Team - Match center

Faversham Town
Whyteleafe
A Miller (45')
Full time
Sat 23 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South East Division Attendance 231

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Will Godmon keeps a clean sheet for Faversham Town
90:00 Player of the Match
Matt Bourne is awarded player of the match for Faversham Town
77:00 Sub Off
Ben Chapman is substituted off for Faversham Town
77:00 Sub On
Dan Carrington is substituted on for Faversham Town
74:00 Sub Off
Liam King is substituted off for Faversham Town
74:00 Sub On
Donvieve Jones is substituted on for Faversham Town
End of period 1
45:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ashley Miller scores for Faversham Town
23:00 Sub Off
Dave Cook is substituted off for Faversham Town
23:00 Sub On
Michael Freiter is substituted on for Faversham Town
Start of the game

Get the team together and play Fantasy League

Matt Bourne

Player of the Match

Matt Bourne

Key moments

45:00
Goal Ashley Miller scores for Faversham Town

Videos and photos

1st Team - 18/19 Whyteleafe
42 photos
1st Team - 18/19 Whyteleafe
Replay game

As it happened

  • Faversham Town
  • Whyteleafe
  • 0
  • Michael Freiter Sub On 23:00'
  • Dave Cook Sub Off 23:00'
  • Ashley Miller Goal 45:00'
  • Liam King Sub Off 74:00'
  • Donvieve Jones Sub On 74:00'
  • Ben Chapman Sub Off 77:00'
  • Dan Carrington Sub On 77:00'

Team selection

Godmon, Will Godmon, Will
Divine, Danny Divine, Danny
Bourne, Matt Bourne, Matt
Miller, Ashley Miller, Ashley
Huckle, Ryan Huckle, Ryan
Maxted, Jamie Maxted, Jamie
King, Liam King, Liam
Chapman, Ben Chapman, Ben
Cook, Dave Cook, Dave
Monger, George Monger, George
Walder, Danny Walder, Danny
Faversham Town
  • 1. Will Godmon
  • 2. Danny Divine
  • 3. Matt Bourne
  • 4. Ryan Huckle
  • 5. Jamie Maxted
  • 6. Liam King
  • 7. Danny Walder
  • 8. Ben Chapman
  • 9. Ashley Miller
  • 10. Dave Cook
  • 11. George Monger
  • 12. Dan Carrington
  • 13. Luke Griffiths
  • 14. Donvieve Jones
  • 15. Michael Freiter
  • 16. Harry Day

League round up

Other South East Division results

Ashford United
0
2
East Grinstead Town
2
1
Hastings United
Hythe Town
1
1
Guernsey
Sevenoaks Town
1
1
1
2
Sittingbourne
0
3
Horsham

Standings

# Team Pl Pts
14. Three Bridges 36 41
15. Herne Bay 36 38
16. Sittingbourne 36 37
17. Faversham Town 36 37
18. Guernsey 36 30
19. Greenwich Borough 36 27
20. Thamesmead Town 0 0

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors